Meet Our Staff
Select the section titles below to read our staff bios.
Partners
-
Jen Flug-Atwood
PT, DPT, OCS, SCSChief Executive Officer, Partner, Director of Residency Programs
Director of Middletown Clinic
Physical Therapist -
Katie Fulton
PT, DPT, OCSChief Operating Officer, Partner, Director of Smyrna Clinic,
Orthopaedic Residency Director
and Physical Therapist -
Rick Beeson
PT, DPT, OCSChief Operating Officer, Partner,
Director of Cape Henlopen Clinic
and Physical Therapist
-
Wilmington
Bear
Middletown
-
Jen Flug-Atwood
PT, DPT, OCS, SCSChief Executive Officer, Partner, Director of Residency Programs
Director of Middletown Clinic
Physical Therapist -
Kristen Shelley
PT, DPT, OCSPart-Time Physical Therapist -
Mary Mundrane-Zweiacher
MPT, ATC, CHT, EdDCertified Hand Therapist -
Ashleigh Mettler, PTA
Staff Physical Therapist Assistant -
Anna Eastburn
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Lisa Ertle
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
James Porcelli
PT, DPT, MBAStaff Physical Therapist -
Quinn Donohoe
PT, DPT, LATStaff Physical Therapist
-
Smyrna
-
Katie Fulton
PT, DPT, OCSChief Operation Officer, Partner, Director of Smyrna Clinic,
Orthopaedic Residency Director
and Physical Therapist -
Brad Logue
PT, DPT, SCS, MSPart-Time Physical Therapist -
Kerry Briscoe
PT DPTPer Diem Physical Therapist -
Maryann Kearns
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Chris Alvarez
PT, DPT, MSStaff Physical Therapist -
Nicole Antonelli
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Ryanne Redman
PTAStaff Physical Therapist Assistant -
Madison Beckemeyer
PT,DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Amanda Justice
Front Office Assistant
-
Dover
-
Breanna Manley
PT, DPT, OCSDirector of Dover Clinic and Staff Physical Therapist -
Ashley McKenna
PT, DPT, MS, COPTDirector of Limb Loss Services
Physical Therapist -
Mary Mundrane-Zweiacher
MPT, ATC, CHT, EdDCertified Hand Therapist -
Steve Banaszak
PT, DPT, OCS, CMTPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Thomas Yoder
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Cody Marker
PTAStaff Physical Therapist Assistant -
Daniel Trang
PTAStaff Physical Therapist Assistant
-
-
Frederica
Milford
Milton
Lewes
-
Cape Henlopen
-
Rick Beeson
PT, DPT, OCSChief Operating Officer, Partner,
Director of Cape Henlopen Clinic
and Physical Therapist -
Kaitlin Emrey
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Claire Gerlitz
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Pam Shank
PT, CHTCertified Hand Therapist -
Kelly Tyukody
PT, DPTStaff Physical Therapist -
Anna Husfelt
PTAStaff Physical Therapist Assistant
-
Athletic Trainers
-
Ashley Schuster MS, LAT, ATC
Director of Athletic Training
Athletic Trainer Cape Henlopen High School -
Colleen Kelley
MAT, LAT, ATCAthletic Trainer
Middletown High School -
Jenna Gauding LAT, ATC
Athletic Training Supervisor
Hodgson Vo-Tech -
Noah Webster LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Caesar Rodney High School -
Zuri Greene MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Polytech High School -
Andrew Liss, MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Caesar Rodney School -
Sierra Cruz, MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Middletown High School -
Hollyann Wettstein, MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Cape Henlopen High School -
Samantha Markland, MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Appoquinimink High School -
Kylie McCusker, MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
Odessa High School - Per Diem
-
Sales & Marketing
Administrative
Founding Partners