Staff

Meet Our Staff

Select the section titles below to read our staff bios.

  • Founding Partners

    • Tom Windley
      PT, MPT, PhD
      Founding Partner
      Physical Therapist

    • Pat Williams
      PT, MPT, OCS
      Founding Partner
      Physical Therapist

  • Wilmington

    • Ari Kaplan
      PT, DPT, SCS, CSCS, COMT, Cert MDT
      Director of Wilmington Clinic and Physical Therapist

    • Jess Vodzak
      PT, DPT, SCS
      Assistant Director of Wilmington Clinic and Physical Therapist

    • Sean Maxwell
      PT, DPT, MS, OCS, CSCS, Cert. DN
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Duncan Outslay
      MSPT, ATC
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Kristi Cox
      PT, DPT, CSCS
      Staff Physical Therapist

  • Middletown

    • Jen Flug-Atwood
      PT, DPT, OCS, SCS
      Partner, Director of Residency Programs
      Director of Middletown Clinic
      Physical Therapist

    • Kristen Shelley
      PT, DPT, OCS
      Assistant Director of Middletown Clinic and Physical Therapist

    • Raymond Solinger
      PT, DPT,
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Mary Mundrane-Zweiacher
      PT, ATC, CHT
      Certified Hand Therapist

    • Donald Ford
      PT, DPT, MS, SCS
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Andréa Barajas-Kolodgie
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Brian Winkler
      PT, DPT, ATC, MS
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Patrick Carter
      PT, DPT, SCS
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Rob Williamson
      PTA
      Staff Physical Therapist Assistant

  • Smyrna

    • Katie Fulton
      PT, DPT, OCS
      Partner, Director of Smyrna Clinic,
      Orthopaedic Residency Director
      and Physical Therapist

    • Chris Cutsail
      PT, DPT, OCS, MS
      Assistant Director of Smyrna Clinic and Physical Therapist

    • Kerry Briscoe
      PT DPT
      Per Diem Physical Therapist

    • Brad Logue
      PT, DPT, SCS, MS
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Ryanne Redman
      PTA
      Staff Physical Therapist Assistant

    • Maryann Kearns
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

  • Dover

    • Josh Weber
      PT, DPT, OCS
      Director of Dover Clinic and Physical Therapist

    • Wayne Woodzell
      PT, MPT, MBA, SCS
      Partner, Physical Therapist

    • Ashley McKenna
      PT, DPT, MS, COPT
      Director of Limb Loss Services
      Physical Therapist

    • Breanna Manley
      PT, DPT, OCS
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Sabrina Hackendorn
      PT, DPT, MS
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Mary Mundrane-Zweiacher
      PT, ATC, CHT
      Certified Hand Therapist

    • Cody Marker
      PTA
      Staff Physical Therapist Assistant

  • Frederica

    • Kiefer Gooch
      PT, DPT, SCS, MS, ATC
      Director of Frederica Clinic
      Coordinator of Sports Residency
      Physical Therapist

    • Joe Zimmerman
      PTA
      Staff Physical Therapist Assistant

    • Alex Ramos
      PT, DPT
      Physical Therapist

  • Milford

    • Andrew Fortner
      PT, DPT, MS
      Director of Milford Clinic
      Physical Therapist

    • Adrienne Nelson
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

  • Milton

    • Ryan Kardos
      PT, DPT, ATC
      Director of Milton Clinic
      Physical Therapist

    • Amanda Young
      PTA
      Staff Physical Therapist Assistant

    • Kristen Spece
      PTA
      Staff Physical Therapist Assistant

    • Lisa Burt
      Front Office Assistant

  • Lewes

    • Ross Haley
      PT, DPT, GCS
      Director of Lewes Clinic
      Physical Therapist

    • Connor Lingo
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Eileen McAlonan
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Jim Plutte
      Front Office Assistant

  • Cape Henlopen

    • Rick Beeson
      PT, DPT, OCS
      Partner,
      Director of Cape Henlopen Clinic
      and Physical Therapist

    • Shelby Moore, MS, OTR/L, CHT
      Occupational Therapist
      Certified Hand Therapist

    • Kaitlin Davis, PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Jennifer Byrnes
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

    • Katey Eisenstein
      PT, DPT
      Staff Physical Therapist

  • Athletic Trainers

    • Mandy Minutola
      LAT, ATC, ITAT
      Director of Athletic Training
      Director of Sales

    • Katie Poppe
      LAT, ATC
      Athletic Training Supervisor
      Athletic Trainer Caesar Rodney High School

    • Colleen Kelley
      MAT, LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Middletown High School

    • Meredith Moore
      MS, LAT, ATC, PES
      Athletic Trainer
      Polytech High School

    • Jacob Bricker
      MS, LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Appoquinimink High School

    • Paige Ezell, LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer Hodgson Vo-Tech High School

    • Lydia Beckman LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Odessa High School

    • Kennedie Ebersole MAT, LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Delaware Park Horse Racing

    • Jon Harris LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Caesar Rodney High School

    • Jaycie Kerrick LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Cape Henlopen High School

    • Heather Kilduff LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      St. George’s Technical High School

    • Morgan Brown MSAT, LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      First State Military Academy

    • Aly Fox LAT, ATC
      Athletic Trainer
      Appoquinimink School District

  • Sales & Marketing

    • Mandy Minutola
      LAT, ATC, ITAT
      Director of Athletic Training
      Director of Sales

  • Administrative

    • Theresa Williams
      Office Manager

    • Sarah Adkins
      Assistant Front Office Manager

    • Linda Paine
      Office Assistant

    • Bina Joson
      Office Assistant

    • Veronica Keszler
      Office Assistant

    • Jessie Miller
      Back Office Manager

    • Shannon Bradford
      Insurance Coordinator